Fresh News

Germania

 

Stadtschultheissen 1696/1806

1696  1716  Johann Erasmus Seyffart von Klettenberg und Rhoda
1716  1721 Johann Georg von Holzhausen
1721  10 Jun 1741  Johann Heinrich Werlin
1741  9 Aug 1747 Johann Christoph Ochs von Ochsenstein
1747  6 Feb 1771  Johann Wolfgang Textor
1771  13 Mar 1777 Johann Isaac Moors
1777  21 Mar 1788  Johann Martin Ruppel
1788  27 Feb 1802 Johann Friedrich Maximilian von Stallburg
1802  1806  Wilhelm Carl Ludwig Moors
1806  19 Sep 1806  Friedrich Carl Schweitzer (acting)


Sindaci Anziani 1699/1806

1699

 1700

 Philipp Nicolaus Lersner

1700

 1701

 Heinrich von Barckhausen

1701

 1702

 Johann Adolph Stephan von Cronstätten II

1702

 1703

 Dominicus Heyden

1703

 1704

 Nicolaus August Ruland

1704

 1705

 Johann Arnold Mohr von Mohrenhelm

1705

 1706

 Johann Adolph von Glauburg I

1706

 1707

 Heinrich von Barckhausen

1707

 1708

 Johann Adolph Stephan von Cronstätten II

1708

 1709

 Dominicus Heyden

1709

 1710

 Philipp Jacob Fleckhammer von Aystetten

1710

 1711

 Johann Georg von Holzhausen

1711

 1712

 Johann Philipp Orth II

1712

 1713

 Johann Adolph von Glauburg I

1713

 1714

 Heirich von Barckhausen

1714

 1715

 Johann Georg von Holzhausen

1715

 1716

 Johann Philipp Orth II

1716

 1717

 Johann Martin von den Birgden

1717

 1718

 Johann Heinrich Werlin

1718

 1719

 Johann Philipp von Kellner I

1719

 1720

 Konrad Hieronymus Eberhard gen. Schwind

1720

 1721

 Ludwig Adolph von Syvertes

1721

 1722

 Johann Christoph von Stetten

1722

 1723

 Bartholomäus von Barckhausen

1723

 1724

 Georg Friedrich Faust von Aschaffenburg

1724

 1725

 Johann Hieronymus von Glauburg

1725

 1726

 Johann Christoph Ochs von Ochsenstein

1726

.

Johann Adolph von Glauburg II (acting)

1726

 1727

 Konrad Hieronymus Eberhard gen. Schwind

1727

 1728

 Achilles August von Lersner

1728

 1 Sep 1728

 Johann Daniel Fleischbein von Kleeberg

1728

.

 Johann Adolph von Glauburg III (acting)

1728

 1729

 Achilles August von Lersner

1729

 1730

 Johann Christoph Ochs von Ochsenstein

1730

 1731

 Achilles August von Lersner

1731

 1732

 Johann Carl von Kaib

1732

 1733

 Johann Jacob von Bertram

1733

 1734

 Johann Hieronymus von Holzhausen

1734

 1735

 Johann Jacob von Bertram

1735

 1736

 Johann Philipp von Syvertes

1736

 1737

 Johann Carl von Kaib

1737

 1738

 Johann Philipp von Kellner II

1738

 1739

 Johann Wolfgang Textor

1739

 1740

 Johann Carl von Kaib

1740

 1741

 Johann Philipp von Syvertes

1741

.

 Johann Christoph Ochs von Ochsenstein

1741

.

 Remigius Seyffart von Klettenberg (acting)

1741

 1742

 Johann Wolfgang Textor

1742

 1743

 Johann Carl von Kaib

1743

 1744

 Johann Wolfgang Textor

1744

 1745

 Johann Georg Schweitzer Edler von Wiederhold

1745

 1746

 Johann Carl von Fichard

1746

 1747

 Friedrich Maximilian von Günderrode

1747

 1748

 Friedrich Maximilian von Lersner I

1748

 1749

 Johann Georg Schweitzer Edler von Wiederhold

1749

 1750

 Friedrich Maximilian von Günderrode

1750

 1751

 Johann Carl von Fichard

1751

 1752

 Friedrich Maximilian von Lersner I

1752

 1753

 Johann Georg Schweitzer Edler von Wiederhold

1753

 1754

 Johann Carl von Fichard

1754

 1755

 Remigius Seyffart von Klettenberg

1755

 1756

 Johann Carl von Fichard

1756

 1757

 Friedrich Wilhelm von Völcker

1757

 1758

 Erasmus Schlösser

1758

 1759

 Philipp Jacob von Stallburg

1759

 1760

 Remigius Seyffart von Klettenberg

1760

 1761

 Johann Carl von Fichard

1761

 1762

 Johann Maximilian von Holzhausen

1762

 1763

 Johann Friedrich Armand von Uffenbach

1763

 1764

 Johann Isaac Moors

1764

 1765

 Erasmus Schlösser

1765

 1766

 Hieronymus Maximilian von Glauburg

1766

 1767

 Johann Carl von Fichard

1767

 1768

 Friedrich Maximilian Baur von Eysseneck

1768

 1769

 Johann Philipp von Heyden

1769

 1770

 Johann Isaac Moors

1770

 1771

 Hieronymus Maximilian von Glauburg

1771

 1772

 Johann Daniel von Olenschlager

1772

 1773

 Johann Philipp von Heyden

1773

 1774

 Hieronymus Maximilian von Glauburg

1774

 1775

 Friedrich Adolph von Glauburg

1775

 1776

 Johann Philipp von Heyden

1776

 1777

 Hieronymus Maximilian von Glauburg

1777

 1778

 Johann Friedrich von Wiesenhütten

1779

 1780

 Friedrich Adolph von Glauburg

1780

 1781

 Johann Daniel Fleischbein von Kleeberg II

1781

 1782

 Johann Friedrich von Wiesenhütten

1782

 1783

 Friedrich Adolph von Glauburg

1783

 1784

 Johann Christoph von Adlerflycht

1784

 1785

 Johann Friedrich von Wiesenhütten

1785

 1786

 Johann Christoph von Adlerflycht

1786

 1787

 Friedrich Adolph von Glauburg

1787

 1788

 Johann Friedrich Maximilian von Stallburg

1788

 1789

 Friedrich Adolph von Glauburg

1789

 1790

 Friedrich Maximilian von Lersner II

1790

 1791

 Johann Christoph von Lauterbach

1791

 1792

 Adolph Carl von Humbracht

1792

 1793

 Johann Christoph von Lauterbach

1793

 1794

 Johann Nicolaus Olenschlager von Olenstein

1794

 1795

 Adolph Carl von Humbracht

1795

 1796

 Johann Nicolaus Olenschlager von Olenstein

1796

 1797

 Johann Christoph von Lauterbach

1797

 1798

 Adolph Carl von Humbracht

1798

 1799

 Friedrich Maximilian von Lersner II

1799

 1800

 Adolph Carl von Humbracht

1800

 1801

 Anton Ulrich Carl von Holzhausen

1801

 1802

 Adolph Carl von Humbracht

1802

 1803

 Johann Nicolaus Olenschlager von Olenstein

1803

 1804

 Johann Friedrich von Riese

1804

 1805

 Johann Nicolaus Olenschlager von Olenstein

1805

 1806

 Friedrich August von Wiesenhütten

1806

 19 Sep 1806

 Anton Ulrich Carl von Holzhausen


Commissari 1806

19 Sep 1806

 25 Sep 1806

 Franz Joseph Freiherr von Albini

 

 

Principato / Fürst von Frankfurt 1806/1810

25 Sep 1806

 16 Feb 1810

 Carl Theodor Reichsfreiherr von Dalberg



Granduca / Grossherzog von Frankfurt 1810/1813

16 Feb 1810  28 Oct 1813  Carl Theodor Reichsfreiherr von Dalberg
30 Sep 1813 6 Nov 1813  Conferenza dei Ministri

Franz Joseph Freiherr von Albini

Joseph Karl Theodor Freiherr von Eberstein

Karl Christian Ernst Graf von Benzel Sternau
28 Oct 1813  23 Dec 1813  Prince Eugène Rose Napoléon de Beauharnais, prince de Venise


Governatori Generali 1813/1815
6 Nov 1813  31 Dec 1813  Philipp Prinz zu Hessen Homburg
31 Dec 1813  20 Jun 1815 Heinrich XIII Fürst von Reuss Greiz


Capo dell'Amministrazione Civile 1813/1815
31 Dec 1813  1815  Johann Aloys Joseph Reichsfreiherr von Hügel


Sindaci Anziani 1814/1866

20 Jun 1814

 3 Sep 1816

 Adolf Karl von Humbracht

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1817

 Johann Wilhelm Metzler

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1818

 Georg Steitz

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1819

 Johann Wilhelm Metzler

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1820

 Carl Wilhelm Freiherr von Günderrode

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1821

 Johann Büchner

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1822

Georg Friedrich von Guaita

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1823

Johann Wilhelm Metzler

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1824

Georg Friedrich von Guaita

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1825

Johann Friedrich von Meyer

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1826

 Georg Friedrich von Guaita

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1827

Friedrich Wilhelm Philipp Freiherr von Malapert

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1828

 Ferdinand Maximilian Stark

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1829

 Johann Peter Hieronymus Hoch

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1830

 Friedrich Wilhelm Philipp Freiherr von Malapert

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1831

 Georg Friedrich von Guaita

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1832

 Johann Gerhard Christian Thomas

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1833

Georg Friedrich von Guaita

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1834

 Ferdinand Maximilian Stark

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1835

Johann Gerhard Christian Thomas

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1836

 Ferdinand Maximilian Stark

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1837

Georg Friedrich von Guaita

01 Jan

 01 Nov 1838

Johann Gerhard Christian Thomas

01 Nov

 31 Dec 1838

Georg Friedrich von Guaita

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1839

Johann Friedrich von Meyer

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1840

Gottfried Scharff

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1841

 Friedrich Carl Hector Wilhelm Freiherr von Günderrode

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1842

 Gottfried Scharff

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1843

Johann Friedrich von Meyer

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1844

Gottfried Scharff

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1845

Carl Heinrich Georg von Heyden

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1846

 Gottfried Scharff

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1847

Friedrich Carl Hector Wilhelm Freiherr von Günderrode

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1848

 Carl Heinrich Georg von Heyden

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1849

 Samuel Gottlieb Müller

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1850

Carl Heinrich Georg von Heyden

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1851

Friedrich Carl Hector Wilhelm Freiherr von Günderrode

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1852

 Johann Georg Neuburg

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1853

 Carl Heinrich Georg von Heyden

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1854

 Johann Georg Neuburg

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1855

Ernst Ludwig von Harnier

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1856

 Johann Georg Neuburg

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1857

Ernst Ludwig von Harnier

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1858

Johann Georg Neuburg

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1859

 Ernst Ludwig von Harnier

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1860

 Samuel Gottlieb Müller

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1861

 Friedrich Carl Hector Wilhelm Freiherr von Günderrode

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1862

 Johann Georg Neuburg

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1863

 Samuel Gottlieb Müller

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1864

 Anton Heinrich Emil von Oven

01 Jan

 31 Dec 1865

Philipp Friedrich Gwinner

01 Jan

 18 Jul 1866

 Carl Constanz Victor Fellner

27 Jul 1866

 27 Feb 1868

 Samuel Gottlieb Müller


Governatore 1866

18 Jul 1866  08 Oct 1866 Ernst Eduard Vogel von Falckenstein


Commissario Civile 1866/1867
21 Jul 1866  30 Sep 1867  Guido von Madai



Lord Sindaci dal 1866

27 Jul 1866

27 Feb 1868

Samuel Gottlieb Müller

27 Feb 1868

 1880

 Daniel Heinrich Mumm von Schwarzenstein

1880

 1890

 Johannes Miquel

14 Oct 1890

 1 Oct 1912

 Franz Adickes

1912

 1924

 Georg Voigt

1924

 Mar 1933

 Ludwig Landmann

Mar 1933

 1945

 Friedrich Krebs

30 Mar 1945

 4 Jul 1945

 Wilhelm Hollbach (acting)

4 Jul 1945

 1 Aug 1946

 Kurt Blaum

1 Aug 1946

 20 Sep 1956

 Walter Kolb

10 Jan 1957

 2 Jul 1964

 Werner Bockelmann

2 Jul 1964

 7 May 1970

 Willi Brundert

11 Jun 1970

 16 Nov 1971

 Walter Möller

6 Apr 1972

 15 Jun 1977

 Rudi Arndt

15 Jun 1977

 Jun 1986

 Walter Wallmann

14 Aug 1986

 15 Jun 1989

 Wolfram Brück

15 Jun 1989

 8 May 1991

Volker Hauff

8 May 1991

 5 Jul 1995

 Andreas von Schoeler

5 Jul 1995

28 Jun 2012

 Petra Roth (f)

28 Jun 2012   Peter Feldmann



Presidenti del Consiglio dei Ministri 1806/1813

10 Oct 1806  Dec 1810  Karl Graf von Beust
Dec 1810  21 Dec 1813  Franz Joseph Freiherr von Albini



Le date:

1372
Libera Città Imperiale

19/9/1806
Frankfurt è incorporata nei possessi territoriali dell'ecclesiastico Principato di Regensburg) Principality of Frankfurt (Fürstentum Frankfurt)

16/2/1810
Granducato di Frankfurt sotto il governo francese (Grossherzogtum Frankfurt)

19/10/1813
occupazione prussiana

6/11/1813
amministrazione alleata

14/12/1813
Libera Città di Frankfurt

9/7/1815
Libera Città di Frankfurt


18/7/1866
amministrazione prussiana

8/10/1866
annessione alla Prussia

 

up 

Sources


Fonti ~ Sources

 

up






Update 03-03-13


Spot

 


Feel free to give a donation through Paypal
to help sustain this site
with a
Donation


R
G
P







 

 

| up  |  Home  |  Contact  |  ©  Copyright  Portale  Storia  |