Fresh News:

Premi Internazionali

 

 

Premio per la Chimica

Premio per l'Economia
Premi per la Fisica
Premio per la Fisiologia e la Medicina

Premio Lenin

Premio per la Letteratura
Premio per la Pace

 

 

 

Premio Nobel per la Pace / Peace

1901 -Jean Henri Dunant + Frédéric Passy Switzerland/France
1902- Elie Ducommun + Charles Albert Gabot Switzerland
1903- Sir William Randel Cremer Great Britan
1904- Institute de Droit International Belgium
1905- Bertha von Sutter Austria-Hungary
1906- Theodore Roosevelt France
1907- Ernesto Teodoro Moneta + Louis Renault Italy/France
1908- Klas Pontus Arnoldson + Frederik Bajer Sweden/Denmark
1909- August Marie Francois Beernaert Belgium + Paul-Henri-Benjamin d'Estournelles France
1910 -International Peace Bureau
1911- Tobias Michael Carel Asser Netherlands + Alfred Hermann Frier Austria Hungary
1912- Elihu Root US
1913- Henri La Fontaine Belgium
1914- Not Awarded
1915- Not Awarded
1916- Not Awarded
1917- International Committee of the Red Cross
1918- Not Awarded
1919- Thomas Woodrow Wilson US
1920- Léon Victor Auguste Bourgeois France
1921- Karl Hjalmar Branting Sweden + Christian Lous Lange Norway
1922 -Fridtjof Wedel-Jarlberg Nansen Norway
1923- Not Awarded
1924 -Not Awarded
1925- Sir Joseph Austen Chamberlain UK + Charles Gates Dawes US
1926- Aristide Briand France + Gustav Stresemann Germany
1927- Ferdinand Eduard Buisson France + Ludwig Quidde Germany
1928- Not Awarded
1929- Frank Billings Kellogg US
1930- Lars Olof Joathan Söderblom Sweden
1931- Jane Addams US + Nicholas Murray Butler US
1932- Not Awarded
1933- Sir Ralph Norman Angell UK
1934- Arthur Henderson UK
1935- Carl von Ossietzky Germany
1936- Carlos Saavedra Lamas Argentina
1937- Edger Algernon Robert Gascoyne-Cecil UK
1938- Office International Nansen pour les Réfugiés
1939- Not Awarded
1940- Not Awarded
1941- Not Awarded
1942- Not Awarded
1943- Not Awarded
1944- International Committee of the Red Cross
1945- Cordell Hull US
1946- Emily Greene Balch US + John Raleigh Mott
1947- Friends Service Council UK/US
1948- Not Awarded
1949 -John Boyd Orr UK
1950- Ralph Johnson Bunchan US
1951- Léon Jouhaux France
1952- Albert Schweitzer Germany
1953- George Catlett Marshall US
1954- UN High Commissioner for Refugees Switzerland
1955- Not Awarded
1956- Not Awarded
1957- Lester Bowles Pearson Canada
1958- Dominique Georges Pire Belgium
1959- Baron Philip John Noel-Baker UK
1960- Albert John Lutuli South Africa
1961- Dag Hjalmar Agne Carl Hammerskskjold Sweden
1962- Linus Carl Pauling US
1963- Red Cross
1964- Martin Luther King US
1965- United Nations Childrens Fund
1966- Not Awarded
1967- Not Awarded
1968- René Cassin France
1969- International Labour Organisation
1970- Norman Borlaug US
1971- Wilhelm Brandt Germany
1972- Not Awarded
1973- Henry Kissinger + Le Duc Tho US/Vietnam (Did not except)
1974 -Sean MacBride + Eisaku Sato Ireland/Japan
1975 -Andrei Dmitrievich Sakharov USSR
1976 -Elizabeth Williams Mairead Corrigan Ireland
1977- Amnesty International UK
1978- Muhamed Anwar Sadat + Menachem Begin Egypt/Israel
1979- Mother Teresa India
1980- Adolfo Pérez Esquivel Argentina
1981- UN High Commissioner for Refugees
1982- Alva Mydral + Alfonso García Robles Sweden/Mexico
1983- Lech Walesa Poland
1984- Desmond Mpilo Tutu South Africa
1985- International Physicians for the Prevention of Nuclea War
1986- Elia Wiesel US
1987- Oscar Arias Sanchez Costa Rica
1988- United Nations Peace Keeping forces
1989- Tenzin Gyatso XIV Dalai Lhama Tibet
1990- Mikhail Sergeyevich Gorbachev USSR
1991- Aung San Suu Kyi Myanmar
1992- Rigoberta Menchu Guatamala
1993- Nelson Mandela + Frederik van de Klerk South Africa
1994- Yasser Arafat + Shimon Peres + Yitzak Rabin Palestine/Israel
1995- Josef Rotblat Poland/UK
1996 -Carlos Filipe Ximenes Belo + José Manuel Ramos Horta Timor Leste
1997- Jody Williams US
1998- John Hume + David Trimble UK
1999- Médecins Sans Frontičres France
2000- Kim Dae Jung South Korea
2001- Kofi Annan Ghana
2002- James Earl Carter US
2003- Shirin Ebadi Iran
2004- Wangari Maathai Kenya
2005- Muhamed El Baradei Egypt
2006- Mohammad Yunus Bangladesh
2007- Albert Arnold Gore US
2008- Martti Oiva Kalevi Ahtisaari Finland
2009- Barack Hussain Obama US
2010- Liu Xiaobo China

2011- Ellen Johnson Sirleaf Liberia

           Leymah Gbowee Liberia

           Tawakkul Karman Yemen 
up

 

Premio per la Chimica

 

2011 Dan Shektman

2010 Richard F. Heck, Ei-ichi Negishi e Akira Suzuki

2009 Venkatraman Ramakrishnan, Thomas A. Steitz e Ada E. Yonath

2008 Osamu Shimomura, Martin Chalfie e Roger Y. Tsien

2007 Gerhard Ertl

2006 Roger D. Kornberg

2005 Yves Chauvin, Robert H. Grubbs, Richard R. Schrock

2004 Aaron Ciechanover, Avram Hershko, Irwin Rose

2003 Peter Agre, Roderick MacKinnon

2002 John B. Fenn, Koichi Tanaka, Kurt Wüthrich

2001 William S. Knowles, Ryoji Noyori, K. Barry Sharpless

2000 Alan Heeger, Alan G. MacDiarmid, Hideki Shirakawa

1999 Ahmed Zewail

1998 Walter Kohn, John Pople

1997 Paul D. Boyer, John E. Walker, Jens C. Skou

1996 Robert F. Curl Jr., Sir Harold Kroto, Richard E. Smalley

1995 Paul J. Crutzen, Mario J. Molina, F. Sherwood Rowland

1994 George A. Olah

1993 Kary B. Mullis, Michael Smith

1992 Rudolph A. Marcus

1991 Richard R. Ernst

1990 Elias James Corey

1989 Sidney Altman, Thomas R. Cech

1988 Johann Deisenhofer, Robert Huber, Hartmut Michel

1987 Donald J. Cram, Jean-Marie Lehn, Charles J. Pedersen

1986 Dudley R. Herschbach, Yuan T. Lee, John C. Polanyi

1985 Herbert A. Hauptman, Jerome Karle

1984 Bruce Merrifield

1983 Henry Taube

1982 Aaron Klug

1981 Kenichi Fukui, Roald Hoffmann

1980 Paul Berg, Walter Gilbert, Frederick Sanger

1979 Herbert C. Brown, Georg Wittig

1978 Peter Mitchell

1977 Ilya Prigogine

1976 William Lipscomb

1975 John Cornforth, Vladimir Prelog

1974 Paul J. Flory

1973 Ernst Otto Fischer, Geoffrey Wilkinson

1972 Christian Anfinsen, Stanford Moore, William H. Stein

1971 Gerhard Herzberg

1970 Luis Leloir

1969 Derek Barton, Odd Hassel

1968 Lars Onsager

1967 Manfred Eigen, Ronald G.W. Norrish, George Porter

1966 Robert S. Mulliken

1965 Robert B. Woodward

1964 Dorothy Crowfoot Hodgkin

1963 Karl Ziegler, Giulio Natta

1962 Max F. Perutz, John C. Kendrew

1961 Melvin Calvin

1960 Willard F. Libby

1959 Jaroslav Heyrovsky

1958 Frederick Sanger

1957 Lord Todd

1956 Sir Cyril Hinshelwood, Nikolay Semenov

1955 Vincent du Vigneaud

1954 Linus Pauling

1953 Hermann Staudinger

1952 Archer J.P. Martin, Richard L.M. Synge

1951 Edwin M. McMillan, Glenn T. Seaborg

1950 Otto Diels, Kurt Alder

1949 William F. Giauque

1948 Arne Tiselius

1947 Sir Robert Robinson

1946 James B. Sumner, John H. Northrop, Wendell M. Stanley

1945 Artturi Virtanen

1944 Otto Hahn

1943 George de Hevesy

1942 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

1941 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

1940 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

1939 Adolf Butenandt, Leopold Ruzicka

1938 Richard Kuhn

1937 Norman Haworth, Paul Karrer

1936 Peter Debye

1935 Frédéric Joliot, Irčne Joliot-Curie

1934 Harold C. Urey

1933 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

1932 Irving Langmuir

1931 Carl Bosch, Friedrich Bergius

1930 Hans Fischer

1929 Arthur Harden, Hans von Euler-Chelpin

1928 Adolf Windaus

1927 Heinrich Wieland

1926 The Svedberg

1925 Richard Zsigmondy

1924 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1923 Fritz Pregl

1922 Francis W. Aston

1921 Frederick Soddy

1920 Walther Nernst

1919 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1918 Fritz Haber

1917 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1916 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1915 Richard Willstätter

1914 Theodore W. Richards

1913 Alfred Werner

1912 Victor Grignard, Paul Sabatier

1911 Marie Sklodowska Curie (anche Nobel per la Fisica nel 1903)

1910 Otto Wallach

1909 Wilhelm Ostwald

1908 Ernest Rutherford

1907 Eduard Buchner

1906 Henri Moissan

1905 Adolf von Baeyer

1904 Sir William Ramsay

1903 Svante Arrhenius

1902 Emil Fischer

1901 Jacobus H. van 't Hoff

up

 

Premio per la Fisica

 

2011 Saul Perlmutter, Brian P. Schmidt e Adam Riess
2010 Andre Geim e Konstantin Novoselov
2009 Charles K. Kao, Willard S. Boyle e George E. Smith
2008 Yoichiro Nambu, Makoto Kobayashi e Toshihide Maskawa
2007 Albert Fert, Peter Grünberg
2006 John C. Mather, George F. Smoot
2005 Roy J. Glauber, John L. Hall, Theodor W. Hänsch
2004 David J. Gross, H. David Politzer, Frank Wilczek
2003 Alexei A. Abrikosov, Vitaly L. Ginzburg, Anthony J. Leggett
2002 Raymond Davis Jr., Masatoshi Koshiba, Riccardo Giacconi
2001 Eric A. Cornell, Wolfgang Ketterle, Carl E. Wieman
2000 Zhores I. Alferov, Herbert Kroemer, Jack S. Kilby
1999 Gerardus 't Hooft, Martinus J.G. Veltman
1998 Robert B. Laughlin, Horst L. Störmer, Daniel C. Tsui
1997 Steven Chu, Claude Cohen-Tannoudji, William D. Phillips
1996 David M. Lee, Douglas D. Osheroff, Robert C. Richardson
1995 Martin L. Perl, Frederick Reines
1994 Bertram N. Brockhouse, Clifford G. Shull
1993 Russell A. Hulse, Joseph H. Taylor Jr.
1992 Georges Charpak
1991 Pierre-Gilles de Gennes
1990 Jerome I. Friedman, Henry W. Kendall, Richard E. Taylor
1989 Norman F. Ramsey, Hans G. Dehmelt, Wolfgang Paul
1988 Leon M. Lederman, Melvin Schwartz, Jack Steinberger
1987 J. Georg Bednorz, K. Alex Müller
1986 Ernst Ruska, Gerd Binnig, Heinrich Rohrer
1985 Klaus von Klitzing
1984 Carlo Rubbia, Simon van der Meer
1983 Subramanyan Chandrasekhar, William A. Fowler
1982 Kenneth G. Wilson
1981 Nicolaas Bloembergen, Arthur L. Schawlow, Kai M. Siegbahn
1980 James Cronin, Val Fitch
1979 Sheldon Glashow, Abdus Salam, Steven Weinberg
1978 Pyotr Kapitsa, Arno Penzias, Robert Woodrow Wilson
1977 Philip W. Anderson, Sir Nevill F. Mott, John H. van Vleck
1976 Burton Richter, Samuel C.C. Ting
1975 Aage N. Bohr, Ben R. Mottelson, James Rainwater
1974 Martin Ryle, Antony Hewish
1973 Leo Esaki, Ivar Giaever, Brian D. Josephson
1972 John Bardeen (2ş Nobel; per il 1ş vedi 1956), Leon N. Cooper, Robert Schrieffer
1971 Dennis Gabor
1970 Hannes Alfvén, Louis Néel
1969 Murray Gell Mann
1968 Luis Alvarez
1967 Hans Bethe
1966 Alfred Kastler
1965 Sin-Itiro Tomonaga, Julian Schwinger, Richard P. Feynman
1964 Charles H. Townes, Nicolay G. Basov, Aleksandr M. Prokhorov
1963 Eugene Wigner, Maria Goeppert-Mayer, J. Hans D. Jensen
1962 Lev Landau
1961 Robert Hofstadter, Rudolf Mössbauer
1960 Donald A. Glaser
1959 Emilio Segrč, Owen Chamberlain
1958 Pavel A. Cherenkov, Il´ja M. Frank, Igor Y. Tamm
1957 Chen Ning Yang, Tsung-Dao Lee
1956 William B. Shockley, John Bardeen (1ş Nobel), Walter H. Brattain
1955 Willis E. Lamb, Polykarp Kusch
1954 Max Born, Walther Bothe
1953 Frits Zernike
1952 Felix Bloch, E. M. Purcell
1951 John Cockcroft, Ernest T.S. Walton
1950 Cecil Powell
1949 Hideki Yukawa
1948 Patrick M.S. Blackett
1947 Edward V. Appleton
1946 Percy W. Bridgman
1945 Wolfgang Pauli
1944 Isidor Isaac Rabi
1943 Otto Stern
1942 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1941 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1940 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1939 Ernest Lawrence
1938 Enrico Fermi
1937 Clinton Davisson, George Paget Thomson
1936 Victor F. Hess, Carl D. Anderson
1935 James Chadwick
1934 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1933 Erwin Schrödinger, Paul A.M. Dirac
1932 Werner Heisenberg
1931 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section
1930 Venkata Raman
1929 Louis de Broglie
1928 Owen Willans Richardson
1927 Arthur H. Compton, C.T.R. Wilson
1926 Jean Baptiste Perrin
1925 James Franck, Gustav Hertz
1924 Manne Siegbahn
1923 Robert A. Millikan
1922 Niels Bohr
1921 Albert Einstein
1920 Charles Edouard Guillaume
1919 Johannes Stark
1918 Max Planck
1917 Charles Glover Barkla
1916 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section
1915 William Bragg, Lawrence Bragg
1914 Max von Laue
1913 Heike Kamerlingh Onnes
1912 Gustaf Dalén
1911 Wilhelm Wien
1910 Johannes Diderik van der Waals
1909 Guglielmo Marconi, Ferdinand Braun
1908 Gabriel Lippmann
1907 Albert A. Michelson
1906 J.J. Thomson
1905 Philipp Lenard
1904 Lord Rayleigh (John William Strutt)
1903 Henri Becquerel, Pierre Curie, Marie Sklodowska Curie (anche Nobel per la Chimica nel 1911)
1902 Hendrik A. Lorentz, Pieter Zeeman
1901 Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen


up

 

Premio per l'Economia

 

2011  Thomas J. Sargent, Christopher A. Sims

2010 Peter A. Diamond, Dale T. Mortensen e Christopher A. Pissarides
2009 Elinor Ostrom e Oliver E. Williamson
2008 Paul Krugman
2007 Leonid Hurwicz, Eric S. Maskin, Roger B. Myerson
2006 Edmund S. Phelps
2005 Robert J. Aumann, Thomas C. Schelling
2004 Finn E. Kydland, Edward C. Prescott
2003 Robert F. Engle III, Clive W.J. Granger
2002 Daniel Kahneman, Vernon L. Smith
2001 George A. Akerlof, A. Michael Spence, Joseph E. Stiglitz
2000 James J. Heckman, Daniel L. McFadden
1999 Robert A. Mundell
1998 Amartya Sen
1997 Robert C. Merton, Myron S. Scholes
1996 James A. Mirrlees, William Vickrey
1995 Robert E. Lucas Jr.
1994 John C. Harsanyi, John F. Nash Jr., Reinhard Selten
1993 Robert W. Fogel, Douglass C. North
1992 Gary S. Becker
1991 Ronald H. Coase
1990 Harry M. Markowitz, Merton H. Miller, William F. Sharpe
1989 Trygve Haavelmo
1988 Maurice Allais
1987 Robert M. Solow
1986 James M. Buchanan Jr.
1985 Franco Modigliani
1984 Richard Stone
1983 Gerard Debreu
1982 George J. Stigler
1981 James Tobin
1980 Lawrence R. Klein
1979 Theodore W. Schultz, Sir Arthur Lewis
1978 Herbert A. Simon
1977 Bertil Ohlin, James E. Meade
1976 Milton Friedman
1975 Leonid Vitaliyevich Kantorovich, Tjalling C. Koopmans
1974 Gunnar Myrdal, Friedrich August von Hayek
1973 Wassily Leontief
1972 John R. Hicks, Kenneth J. Arrow
1971 Simon Kuznets
1970 Paul A. Samuelson
1969 Ragnar Frisch, Jan Tinbergen

up

 

Premio per la Letteratura

 

2011  Tomas Tranströmer  

2010 Mario Vargas Llosa

2009 Herta Müller

2008 Jean-Marie Gustave Le Clézio

2007 Doris Lessing

2006 Orhan Pamuk

2005 Harold Pinter

2004 Elfriede Jelinek

2003 J.M. Coetzee

2002 Imre Kertész

2001 V.S. Naipaul

2000 Gao Xingjian

1999 Günter Grass

1998 José Saramago
1997 Dario Fo
1996 Wislawa Szymborska
1995 Seamus Heaney
1994 Kenzaburo Oe
1993 Toni Morrison
1992 Derek Walcott
1991 Nadine Gordimer
1990 Octavio Paz
1989 Camilo José Cela
1988 Naguib Mahfouz
1987 Joseph Brodsky
1986 Wole Soyinka
1985 Claude Simon
1984 Jaroslav Seifert
1983 William Golding
1982 Gabriel García Márquez
1981 Elias Canetti
1980 Czeslaw Milosz
1979 Odysseus Elytis
1978 Isaac Bashevis Singer
1977 Vicente Aleixandre
1976 Saul Bellow
1975 Eugenio Montale
1974 Eyvind Johnson, Harry Martinson
1973 Patrick White
1972 Heinrich Böll
1971 Pablo Neruda
1970 Alexander Solzhenitsyn
1969 Samuel Beckett
1968 Yasunari Kawabata
1967 Miguel Angel Asturias
1966 Samuel Agnon, Nelly Sachs
1965 Mikhail Sholokhov
1964 Jean-Paul Sartre
1963 Giorgos Seferis
1962 John Steinbeck
1961 Ivo Andric
1960 Saint-John Perse
1959 Salvatore Quasimodo
1958 Boris Pasternak
1957 Albert Camus
1956 Juan Ramón Jiménez
1955 Halldór Laxness
1954 Ernest Hemingway
1953 Winston Churchill
1952 François Mauriac
1951 Pär Lagerkvist
1950 Bertrand Russell
1949 William Faulkner
1948 T.S. Eliot
1947 André Gide
1946 Hermann Hesse
1945 Gabriela Mistral
1944 Johannes V. Jensen
1943 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1942 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1941 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1940 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1939 Frans Eemil Sillanpää
1938 Pearl Buck
1937 Roger Martin du Gard
1936 Eugene O'Neill
1935 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section
1934 Luigi Pirandello
1933 Ivan Bunin
1932 John Galsworthy
1931 Erik Axel Karlfeldt
1930 Sinclair Lewis
1929 Thomas Mann
1928 Sigrid Undset
1927 Henri Bergson
1926 Grazia Deledda
1925 George Bernard Shaw
1924 Wladyslaw Reymont
1923 William Butler Yeats
1922 Jacinto Benavente
1921 Anatole France
1920 Knut Hamsun
1919 Carl Spitteler
1918 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section
1917 Karl Gjellerup, Henrik Pontoppidan
1916 Verner von Heidenstam
1915 Romain Rolland
1914 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section
1913 Rabindranath Tagore
1912 Gerhart Hauptmann
1911 Maurice Maeterlinck
1910 Paul Heyse
1909 Selma Lagerlöf
1908 Rudolf Eucken
1907 Rudyard Kipling
1906 Giosuč Carducci
1905 Henryk Sienkiewicz
1904 Frédéric Mistral, José Echegaray
1903 Bjřrnstjerne Bjřrnson
1902 Theodor Mommsen
1901 Sully Prudhomme

 

up

 

Premio per la Fisiologia e la Medicina

 

2011 Bruce Beutler, Jules Hoffmann e Ralph M. Steinman

2010 Robert G. Edwards

2009 Elizabeth H. Blackburn, Carol W. Greider e Jack W. Szostak

2008 Harald zur Hausen, Françoise Barré-Sinoussi e Luc Montagnier

2007 Mario R. Capecchi, Sir Martin J. Evans, Oliver Smithies

2006 Andrew Z. Fire, Craig C. Mello

2005 Barry J. Marshall, J. Robin Warren

2004 Richard Axel, Linda B. Buck

2003 Paul C. Lauterbur, Sir Peter Mansfield

2002 Sydney Brenner, H. Robert Horvitz, John E. Sulston

2001 Leland H. Hartwell, Tim Hunt, Sir Paul Nurse

2000 Arvid Carlsson, Paul Greengard, Eric R. Kandel

1999 Günter Blobel

1998 Robert F. Furchgott, Louis J. Ignarro, Ferid Murad

1997 Stanley B. Prusiner

1996 Peter C. Doherty, Rolf M. Zinkernagel

1995 Edward B. Lewis, Christiane Nüsslein-Volhard, Eric F. Wieschaus

1994 Alfred G. Gilman, Martin Rodbell

1993 Richard J. Roberts, Phillip A. Sharp

1992 Edmond H. Fischer, Edwin G. Krebs

1991 Erwin Neher, Bert Sakmann

1990 Joseph E. Murray, E. Donnall Thomas

1989 J. Michael Bishop, Harold E. Varmus

1988 Sir James W. Black, Gertrude B. Elion, George H. Hitchings

1987 Susumu Tonegawa

1986 Stanley Cohen, Rita Levi-Montalcini

1985 Michael S. Brown, Joseph L. Goldstein

1984 Niels K. Jerne, Georges J.F. Köhler, César Milstein

1983 Barbara McClintock

1982 Sune K. Bergström, Bengt I. Samuelsson, John R. Vane

1981 Roger W. Sperry, David H. Hubel, Torsten N. Wiesel

1980 Baruj Benacerraf, Jean Dausset, George D. Snell

1979 Allan M. Cormack, Godfrey N. Hounsfield

1978 Werner Arber, Daniel Nathans, Hamilton O. Smith

1977 Roger Guillemin, Andrew V. Schally, Rosalyn Yalow

1976 Baruch S. Blumberg, D. Carleton Gajdusek

1975 David Baltimore, Renato Dulbecco, Howard M. Temin

1974 Albert Claude, Christian de Duve, George E. Palade

1973 Karl von Frisch, Konrad Lorenz, Nikolaas Tinbergen

1972 Gerald M. Edelman, Rodney R. Porter

1971 Earl W. Sutherland, Jr.

1970 Sir Bernard Katz, Ulf von Euler, Julius Axelrod

1969 Max Delbrück, Alfred D. Hershey, Salvador E. Luria

1968 Robert W. Holley, H. Gobind Khorana, Marshall W. Nirenberg

1967 Ragnar Granit, Haldan K. Hartline, George Wald

1966 Peyton Rous, Charles B. Huggins

1965 François Jacob, André Lwoff, Jacques Monod

1964 Konrad Bloch, Feodor Lynen

1963 Sir John Eccles, Alan L. Hodgkin, Andrew F. Huxley

1962 Francis Crick, James Watson, Maurice Wilkins

1961 Georg von Békésy

1960 Sir Frank Macfarlane Burnet, Peter Medawar

1959 Severo Ochoa, Arthur Kornberg

1958 George Beadle, Edward Tatum, Joshua Lederberg

1957 Daniel Bovet

1956 André F. Cournand, Werner Forssmann, Dickinson W. Richards

1955 Hugo Theorell

1954 John F. Enders, Thomas H. Weller, Frederick C. Robbins

1953 Hans Krebs, Fritz Lipmann

1952 Selman A. Waksman

1951 Max Theiler

1950 Edward C. Kendall, Tadeus Reichstein, Philip S. Hench

1949 Walter Hess, Egas Moniz

1948 Paul Müller

1947 Carl Cori, Gerty Cori, Bernardo Houssay

1946 Hermann J. Muller

1945 Sir Alexander Fleming, Ernst B. Chain, Sir Howard Florey

1944 Joseph Erlanger, Herbert S. Gasser

1943 Henrik Dam, Edward A. Doisy

1942 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

1941 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

1940 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

1939 Gerhard Domagk

1938 Corneille Heymans

1937 Albert Szent-Györgyi

1936 Sir Henry Dale, Otto Loewi

1935 Hans Spemann

1934 George H. Whipple, George R. Minot, William P. Murphy

1933 Thomas H. Morgan

1932 Sir Charles Sherrington, Edgar Adrian

1931 Otto Warburg

1930 Karl Landsteiner

1929 Christiaan Eijkman, Sir Frederick Hopkins

1928 Charles Nicolle

1927 Julius Wagner-Jauregg

1926 Johannes Fibiger

1925 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1924 Willem Einthoven

1923 Frederick G. Banting, John Macleod

1922 Archibald V. Hill, Otto Meyerhof

1921 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1920 August Krogh

1919 Jules Bordet

1918 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1917 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1916 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1915 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

1914 Robert Bárány

1913 Charles Richet

1912 Alexis Carrel

1911 Allvar Gullstrand

1910 Albrecht Kossel

1909 Theodor Kocher

1908 Ilya Mechnikov, Paul Ehrlich

1907 Alphonse Laveran

1906 Camillo Golgi, Santiago Ramón y Cajal

1905 Robert Koch

1904 Ivan Pavlov

1903 Niels Ryberg Finsen

1902 Ronald Ross

1901 Emil von Behring

up

 

Premio Lenin

1949 Frederic Joliot-Curie France
1950 Soong Ching-Ling China
1950 Hewlett Johnson UK
1950 Eugenie Cotton France
1950 Arthur Maulton US
1950 Pak Chong Ae North Korea
1950 Heriberto Jara Corona Mexico
1951 Guo Morou China
1951 Monica Felton UK
1951 Oyama Ikuo Japan
1951 Pietro Nenni Italy
1951 Anna Seghers DDR
1951 Jorge Amado Brazil
1952 Johannes Becher DDR
1952 Eliza Branco Brazil
1952 Ilya Grigoryevich Ehenburg USSR
1952 James Gareth Endicott Canada
1952 Yves Farge France
1952 Saifuddin Kitchlew India
1952 Paul Roberson US
1953 Andrea Andren Sweden
1953 John Desmond Barnal UK
1953 Isabele Blume Belgium
1953 Andreas Gaggiero Italy
1954 Alain Le Leap France
1954 Baldomero Sanincano Colombia
1954 Prijono Indonesia
1954 Bertold Brecht DDR
1955 Ton Duc Thang Vietnam
1955 Lazaro Cardenas Mexico
1955 Muhammed Al-Ashmar Syria
1955 Karl Josef Wirth West Germany
1956 Heinrich Brandweiner Austria
1957 Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman India
1957 Nikolay Semenovish Tikhonov USSR
1958 Arnold Zweig DDR
1959 Kostas Varnalis Greece
1959 Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev USSR
1960 Cyrus Eaton US
1960 Aziz Sharif Iraq
1960 Ahmad Sukarno Indonesia
1961 Mihai Sadoveanu Romania
1961 Fidel Castro Ruiz Cuba
1962 Faiz Ahmad Faiz Pakistan
1962 Kwame Nkrumah Ghana
1962 Pablo Piccaso Spain
1963 Georgi Traikov Bulgaria
1963 Oscar Niemeyer Brazil
1964 Dolores Ibarruri Spain
1965 Jamtsarangiyn Sambuu Mongolia
1966 Ivan Malek Czechoslavakia
1967 Akira Iwai Japan
1967 Rockwell Kent US
1967 Abram Fisher South Africa
1968 Herbert Warnke DDR
1968 Jaroslaw Iwaszkiewicz Poland
1969 Linus Pauling US
1970 Ernst Busch DDR
1971 Kamal Jumblatt Lebanon
1972 Salvador Allende Chile
1973 Leonid Illich Brezhnev USSR
1974 Raymond Goor Belgium
1974 Luis Corvalan (Unable to accept) Chile
1975 Hortensia Bussi de Allende Chile
1976 Sean MacBride Ireland
1977 Yannis Ritsos Greece
1978 Kurt Bachmann West Germany
1979 Urho Kekkonen Finland
1979 Miguel Otero Silver Venezuela
1980 Mahmoud Darwish Palastine
1981 John Morgan Canada
1981 Liber Serengi Uraguay
1982 Mikis Theodorakis Greece
1983 Indria Gandhi India
1983 Jean Marie Leger France
1983 Eva Palmer Sweden
1983 Nguyen Huu Th Vietnam
1984 Luis Vidales Colombia
1984 Josef Weber West Germany
1985 Charilaos Florakis Greece
1985 Miguel d'Escoto Nicaragua
1985 Dorothy Hodgkin UK
1986 Herbert Mies West Germany
1987 Julius Nyerere Tanzania
1988 Petr Tanchev Bulgaria
1989 Evan Litwak US
1990 Nelson Mandela (Not recieved to 2002) South Africa
1991 Not Awarded


up





Update 14-08-12

Spot



 


Feel free to give a donation through Paypal
to help sustain this site
with a
Donation


R
G
P

E

eXTReMe Tracker

 

 

| Contact | © Copyright PortaleStoria |