Fresh News

Territori e Possedimenti

 

Gran Bretagna

 

 

Territori Nazionali:

Alderney

dal 1204

Brechou

dal 1204

Galles

dal 1282

Guernsey

dal 1204

Herm

dal 1204

Jersey

dal 1204

Jethou

dal 1204

Man Island

dal 1290-1313

1317-1328

1333

Northern Ireland

dal 1921

Sark

dal 1204

Scozia

dal 1603


Possedimenti:

Anguilla

1650-1967

dal 1969

Ascension

dal 1815

Bermuda

dal 1609

British Antarctic Territory

dal 1819

British Indian Ocean Territory

dal 1810

British Sovereign Base Areas

dal 1960

British Virgin Islands

1665-1666

 dal  1672

.

Cayman Islands

dal 1670

Ducie Island

dal 1902

Falkland Islands

1766-1774

 dal 1814

Gibilterra

dal 1704

Gough Island

dal 1938

Henderson Island

dal 1902

Inaccessible Island

dal 1816

Montserrat

1632-1667

1668-1782

dal 1784

Nightingale Island

dal 1816

Oeno Island

dal 1902

Pitcairn

dal 1790

Saint Helena

dal 1651

South Georgia and the South Sandwich

dal 1775

Tristan da Cunha

dal 1816

Turks and Caicos

dal 1679

West Falkland

1766-1774

dal 1814



Ex Possedimenti:

Aden

Yemen
del Sud

1839-1967

Afghanistan

.

1839-1842

 1879-1880

Andamane

India

1789-1796

1858

.

1947

.

Antigua

.

 1632-1981

Aquitaine

Francia

1199-1294

 1303-1324

.

.

1360-1453

.

Aruba

.

 1799-1815

Ashmore and Cartier

Australia

1878-1934

Australia

.

 1900-1931

Austria, Zona d'occupazione

 Austria

 1945-1955

Bahamas

.

 1648-1657

 1670-1973

Bahrein

.

1880-1971

Baker Island

.

 1889-1935

Baluchistan

Pakistan

1877-1947

Banda Islands

Indonesia

 1608

 1616-21

.

.

 1654-64

 1796-1800

.

.

1810-1817

Bantam

Indonesia

 1603-1682

Barbados

.

 1625-1966

Barbuda

Antigua
and
Barbuda

1628-1981

Basutoland

Lesotho

1843-1966

Bay Islands

Honduras

1632-1650

 1742-1782

.

.

1852-1860

.

Beciuania / Bechuanaland

Botswana

1885-1966

Bencoolen

Indonesia

1685-1825

Bengala

India

1681-1947

Berbice

Guyana

1781-1782

1796-1802

.

.

1803-1970

.

Berlino, Zona d'occupazione britannica

Germania

1945-1990

Bhutan

.

1865-1947

Bombay

India

1662-1947

Bonaire

Antille Olandesi

1807-1815

Bonin Island

Giappone

1827-1875

British Camerun

Camerun

1914-1954

British Columbia

Canada

1858-1871

British Guyana

Guyana

1831-1970

British Honduras

 Belize

1749-1981

British Kaffraria

Sudafrica

1835-1878

British Lower Burma

Myanmar

1824-1948

British North Borneo Sabah

Malaysia

1762-1775

1877-1963

British Persian Arabian Gulf Residency

Bahrein

1763-1971

British Solomon Islands

Salomone

1893-1978

British Somaliland

Somalia

1884-1960

British Togoland

Togo

1914-1956

British West Africa

Sierra Leone

1821-1850

1866-1888

British Western Pacific Territories

Figi

1877-1976

Bretagna / Brittany

Francia

1169-1206

 1212-1221

.

.

1429-1453

.

Brunei

.

1888-1983

Birmania / Burma

Myanmar

 1885-1948

Calais

Francia

 1347-1558

Canada

.

 1867-1931

Canada Orientale

Canada Quebec

1759-1867

Canada Occidentale

Canada Ontario

1791-1867

Canton and Enderbury

Kiribati

 1889/1936-1979

Cape Breton Island

Canada

1629

1745-1749

.

.

1758-1867

.

Cape Colony

Sudafrica

1795-1803

1806-1910

Carolina

USA North Carolina

1585-1586

1629-1776

Cattaro/Kotor

Montenegro

1813-1814

Ceuta

Spagna

1810-1814

Ceylon

Sri Lanka

1796-1948

Christmas Island

.

1899-1958

Christmas Island / Kiritimati

Kiribati

 1888-1979

Cocos/ Keeling

.

 1857-1955

Connecticut

USA Connecticut

1639-1776

Cook

.

1888-1900

Coorg

India

1834-1947

Corsica

Francia

1794-1796

1814

Cuba

.

1762-1763

Curaçao

Antille Olandesi

1800-1803

1807-1816

Cipro

.

1878-1960

Cirenaica

Libia

1942-1951

Delaware

USA
Delaware

1664-1776

Demerara-Essequibo

Guyana

1781-1782

1796-1802

.

.

1803-1970

.

Dominica

.

1761-1778

1784-1978

Dutch East Indies

Indonesia

1811-1816

 1945-1946

Dutch Guiana

Suriname

1799-1802

 1804-1816

Dutch India

India

 1780-1784

1795-1818

Egitto

.

1801-1803

1882-1922

Elba

Italia

1796-1797

Ellice Islands

Tuvalu

 1892-1979

Eritrea

.

1941-1952

Faeroe

.

 1940-1946

Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland

Zimbabwe

1953-1963

Fernando Poo / Port Clarence

Guinea Equatoriale

 1827-1855

Figi

.

1871-1970

Filippine

.

 1762-1764

Fiume

Croazia

1813

Florida

USA Florida

1763-1783

Gambia

.

1661-1695

1713-1779

.

.

1816-1970

.

Gascongy/Guyenne

Francia

 1152-1449

Georgia

USA Georgia

 1732-1777

Germania, Zona d'occupazione

.

 1945-1955

Giamaica

.

1765-1962

Gilbert and Ellice Islands

Kiribati

 1892-1979

Goa

India

1797-1802

 1803-1813

Gold Coast

Ghana

1621-1960

Gorée

Senegal

 1758-1763

 1809-1817

Grenada

.

1609

1762-1779

.

.

1783-1974

.

Guadeloupe

.

1759-1763

1794

.

.

1810-1816

.

Hannover

Germania

1714-1806

1813-1837

Hawaii

USA Hawai

1843

Heligoland

Germania

1807-1890

1945-1952

Hirado

Giappone

 1613-1623

Hong Kong

Cina

 1841-1997

Howland Island

.

 1889-1935

India

.

 1774-1947

India Danese Tranquebar

India

 1808-1815

India Francese

India

1760-1765

1778-1783

.

1793-1816

.

Iraq

1916-1935

Irlanda / Eire

 1171-1921

Isole Ionie

Grecia

 1809-1864

Jarvis

 1889-1935

Kamaran Island

Yemen

 1915-1967

Kenya

 1888-1963

Kuria Muria Island

Oman

 1854-1967

Kuwait

 1899-1961

Labuan

Malaysia

1846-1963

Laccadive Islands

India

 1792/1877-1947

Lagos

Nigeria

1861-1960

Libano

 1941-1946

Leeward Islands

Antigua and Barbuda

 1671-1960

Lord Howe Island

Australia

 1788-1856/1900

Lower Canada

Canada Quebec

1759-1867

Macao

Cina

1808

MacDonald and Heard Islands

Australia

 1833/1853-1947

Madagascar

1942-1946

Madeira

Portogallo

1801-1802

1807-1814

Madras

India

1640-1947

Maine

USA Maine

1622-1775

Malacca

Malaysia

1795-1802

 1807-1818

.

.

1824-1957

.

Malaya

Malaysia

 1874-1957

Maldive

 1796-1965

Malta

1800-1964

Maryland

USA
Maryland

 1632-1776

Martinica

.

1762-1763

1793-1801

.

.

1809-1814

.

Massachusetts

USA
Massa
chussetts

1620-1775

Mauritius

.

 1810-1968

Minorca

Spagna

1708-1756

 1763-1782

.

.

1798-1802

.

Mombasa

Kenya

1823-1826

Mosquito Coast

Nicaragua

1658-1894

Molucche

Indonesia

 1796-1802

1810-1817

Mascate e Oman

Oman

 1861-1971

Natal

Sudafrica

1829-1839

1843-1910

Nauru

.

1947-1968

Nepal

.

 1816-1923

Nevis

Saint Kitts
and Nevis

 1628-1983

New Brunswick

Canada
New Brunswick

 1784-1867

Newfoundland

Canada
New
foundland

 1497-1949

New Hampshire

USA New Hampshire

1623-1776

New Jersey

USA New Jersey

1665-1776

New South Wales

Australia New South Wales

 1770-1900

New York

USA New York

 1664-1775

Nicobare

India

1807-1814

 1868-1947

Nigeria

.

 1914-1960

Nigeria Settentrionale

Nigeria

 1885-1914

Niue

.

1900-1901

Norfolk Island

.

 1788-1914

Normandy

Francia

1066-1204

 1346-1360

.

.

1415-1453

.

North Carolina

USA North Carolina

 1629-1776

North-West Frontier Province

Pakistan

 1901-1947

North West Territories / Hudson's Bay

Canada North West Territory

1670-1870

Northern Rhodesia

Zambia

 1900-1964

Northern Territory

Australia

1824-1829

1838-1849

.

.

1864-1900

.

Nova Scotia

Canada
Nova Scotia

1654-1670

1690-1691

.

.

1710-1867

.

Nuova Caledonia

.

 1698-1700

Nuova Francia

Canada Quebec

 1759-1764

Nuova Inghilterra

USA

 1686-1689

Nuove Ebridi

Vanuatu

 1887-1980

Nuova Zelanda

.

 1769-1931

Nyasaland

Malawi

1889-1964

Ocean Banaba Island

Kiribati

1900-1979

Ogaden

Etiopia

1941-1948

Oil Rivers Protectorate

Nigeria

1827-1914

Orange Free State

Sudafrica

1845-1854

1900-1910

Oyapoc

Guyana

1620

Palestina

.

1918-1948

Palmyra Atoll

.

1889-1898

Papua

Papua Nuova Guinea

1883-1901

Penang / Prince of Wales Island

Malaysia

1786-1957

Pennsylvania

USA Penn
sylvania

1681-1776

Prince Edward Island

Canada Prince Edward Island

1758-1870

Prince Edward Islands

Sudafrica

1776-1948

Punjab

India

 1849-1947

Pulo Condore Island

Vietnam

1702-1705

Qatar

.

1868-1971

Quebec

Canada Quebec

1629-1632

1759-1867

Queensland

Australia

 1824-1900

Redonda

Antigua and Barbuda

1872-1981

Reunion

.

 1810-1815

1942-1946

Rodi, Isola di

Grecia

1636-1776

Rodi e Dodecanneso

Grecia

1945-1947

Rhodesia

Zimbabwe

1888-1900

Rodrigues

Mauritius

1809-1968

Rupert's Land

Canada North West Territory

 1670-1870

Saba

Antille Olandesi

1665

 1672-1682

.

.

1781

1801-1803

.

.

1810-1816

.

Saint-Barthelemy

.

1744-1748

 1779

.

1781

.

Saint Christopher / Kitts

.

 1623-1666

1671-1983

Saint Croix

Vergini USA

1625-1650

Saint Domingue

Haiti

  1793-1798

Saint Eustatius

Antille Olandesi

  1625

1665-1668

.

.

1672-82

1781

.

.

1801-02

1810-1816

Saint Lucia

.

1664-1667

1762-1763

.

.

1778-1784

1794-1795

.

.

1796-1802

1803-1797

Saint Martin

Saint Martin

1690-99

1779

.

.

1781

1801-1802

.

.

1810-1816

.

Saint Pierre and Miquelon

.

1702-1763

1778-1783

.

.

1793-1802

1803-1814

Saint Thomas and Saint John

Vergini
USA

1801-1802

1807-1815

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

.

1627-1636

1672-1673

.

.

1762-1779

1783-1979

.

.

Sarawak

Malaysia

1888-1963

Senegal

.

1693

1758-1779

.

.

1809-1817

.

Seicelle

.

 1794-1976

Sierra Leone

.

 1787-1961

Sikkim

India

1817-1947

Sind

India

1843-1947

Singapore

.

1819-1959

Siria

.

1914-1919

 1941-1946

Somalia

.

1941-1950

Somalia Francese

Gibuti

1942-1946

Somalia Italiana

Somalia

 1941-1950

Sud Arabia

Yemen del Sud

 1839-1967

South Caribbean Islands

Grenada

1762-1779

1783-1802

South Carolina

USA South Carolina

1665-1776

Southern Nigeria

Nigeria

 1849-1914

Southern Rhodesia

Zimbabwe

 1900-1965

 1979-1980

Straits Settlements

Malaysia

 1826-1957

Sudafrica

.

1910-1931

Sudan Anglo-Egiziano

Sudan

 1898-1956

Suez Canal Zone

Egitto

1922/36-1956

Surat

India

1612-1703

Swaziland

.

1893-1968

Tanganika

Tanzania

 1916-1961

Tangeri

Marocco

1662-1684

Tasmania

Australia

1803-1900

Tati Concessions Lands

Botswana

1872-1966

Tientsin Concession

Cina

1861-1941

Tobago

Trinidad

1762-1781

1793-1802

.

.

1803-1962

.

Tokelau

.

1877-1926

Tonga / Isole degli Amici (Friendly)

.

1900-1970

Tortuga

Haiti

1631-1635

 1639-1641

.

.

1656-1659

.

Transgiordania

Giordania

 1921-1946

Transvaal

Sudafrica

1877-1880

 1900-1910

Trincomalee

Sri Lanka

1782

Trinidad

Trinidad and Tobago

1797-1962

Tripolitania

Libia

1942-1951

Trucial States

Emirati Arabi Uniti

1892-1971

Uganda

.

1890-1962

Upper Canada

Canada Ontario

1760-1867

Vancouver Island

 Canada

1849-1871

Victoria

Australia

1839-1900

Vienna, Zona d'occupazione

 Austria

1945-1955

Vietnam del Sud

 Vietnam

1945-1946

Virginia

 USA Virginia

 1607-1776

Walvis Bay

 Namibia

 1878-1885

Weihaiwei

Cina

 1898-1930

West Florida

USA Florida

1763-1781

West Indies Federation

Trinidad and Tobago

1958-1962

Western Australia

Australia

1825-1900

Whydah
Ft
.
William

Benin

1650-1807

.

Willoughby

Suriname

 1650-1667

Windward Islands

Grenada

1885-1960

Zanzibar

Tanzania

 1890-1963

Zimbabwe-Rhodesia

Zimbabwe

1979-1980

Zululand

Sudafrica

1879-1910


up

Scozia

Territori Nazionali:

Ebridi Islands   dal 1266
Orkney Islands  1468  dal 1590
Shetland Islands   1469  dal 1590


Ex Possedimenti:

Darien Nuova  Caledonia Panama  1698-1700
Man, Isola di Gran Bretagna  1266-1290  1313-1317 1328-1333  
Nova Scotia  Canada 1621-1632
Stuart's Town South Carolina USA South Carolina
  1682-1686

 

 

up




Update 23-03-13


Spot









 


Feel free to give a donation through Paypal
to help sustain this site
with a
Donation


R
G
P

E






 

 

| up  |  Home  |  Contact  |  ©  Copyright  Portale  Storia  |